Skip to main content

Singaporeans, get ready to stream into the Premier League online live. Fans in Singapore can tune in to Peacock to see When Liverpool plays Chelsea, it will likely be the most exciting Premier League encounter of the year so far. It will broadcast at 8:30 PM on a Saturday (SGT). Peacock is now only available in the United States, so if you want to use it outside of the country without any hiccups, you’ll need a VPN.

Quick Steps to Watch ‘Premier League’ in Singapore on Peacock

  1. Select a Reliable VPN [We Recommend ExpressVPN OR PureVPN as they guarantee zero buffer when streaming sports]

  2. Download and Install ExpressVPN

  3. Connect to a server in US

  4. Login in to your streaming platform

  5. Watch "Premier League" live online without any buffering

Where can you watch Premier League in Singapore Live Online

Watch Premier League Live Stream on Peacock

Those interested in the English Premier League will find all the information they require at Peacock. In addition to the 175 live games, fans can choose from among the other 380 Premier League games that are accessible on demand. Peacock archives all games for 30 days and makes them available for rewatching within 24 hours if they aren’t shown live.

watch premier league on peacock

Pros

  • Inexpensive Pricing
  • Around 175 Premier League matches per season
  • Large on-demand library of TV shows and movies

Cons

  • Lackluster Interface
  • Limited Original Content

Premier League Broadcasters in Singapore

StarHub TV+

StarHub has an exclusive deal with The Premier League that will allow them to broadcast their games for the next six seasons. StarHub’s motto is “Football for All,” and through Premier+, the company is able to deliver the Premier League to users at affordable rates. While it would be great to watch this exciting sports league without any interruptions, you may experience unacceptable delays and buffering on the channel owing to heavy traffic.

watch premier league live

English Premier League 2022-23 game is also broadcast on an international sports station, you won’t have to miss it. When all is said and done, what are the precise requirements? You may watch the entire 2022–23 English Premier League season live. Peacock is the official broadcaster of the EPL.  With a virtual private network (VPN) and access to a British server,  The server has very low latency and buffering, so the action will continue uninterrupted. Not only can you avoid interruptions, but you can also watch a variety of channels from different countries by simply pressing a button on your remote. The following are some of the highlights of this VPN that make it the top choice for your needs.

What is the venue of the English Premier League 2022-23?

England is the location of the English Premier League. Each team plays two rounds, and there are two halftimes so that everyone may recover. Each team will host one game in the first round, followed by a trip to the other side’s stadium. This gives the crowd a chance to rally around their team and put the heat on the opposition.

English Premier League Standings

The Bảng xếp hạng Ngoại hạng Anh 2022/23 tính đến thời điểm hiện tại

#TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLostsPts
1Arsenal18152147
2Manchester City19133342
3Manchester United19123439
4Newcastle United19108138
5Tottenham Hotspur20103733
6Fulham2094731
7Brighton and Hove Albion1893630
8Brentford1978429
9Liverpool1884628
10Chelsea1984728
11Aston Villa1974825
12Crystal Palace1965823
13Nottingham Forest1955920
14Leeds United1845917
15Leicester City19521217
16Wolverhampton Wanderers19451017
17Bournemouth19441116
18West Ham United19431215
19Everton19361015
20Southampton19431215

What is the English Premier League 2022-23 Upcoming Fixture?

Saturday 1 JanuarySpurs v Aston Villa
Saturday 1 JanuaryNott’m Forest v Chelsea
Sunday 2 JanuaryBrentford v Liverpool
Monday 3 JanuaryArsenal v Newcastle
Monday 3 JanuaryEverton v Brighton
Monday 3 JanuaryLeicester v Fulham
Monday 3 JanuaryMan Utd v AFC Bournemouth
Tuesday 4 JanuarySouthampton v Nott’m Forest
Tuesday 4 JanuaryLeeds v West Ham
Tuesday 4 JanuaryAston Villa v Wolves
Tuesday 4 JanuaryCrystal Palace v Spurs
Wednesday 5 JanuaryChelsea v Man City
Wednesday 12 JanuaryFulham v Chelsea
Thursday 13 JanuaryAston Villa v Leeds
Friday 14 JanuaryMan Utd v Man City*
Friday 14 JanuaryBrighton v Liverpool
Friday 14 JanuaryEverton v Southampton
Friday 14 JanuaryNottingham Forest v Leicester
Friday 14 JanuaryWolves v West Ham
Saturday 15 JanuaryChelsea v Crystal Palace*
Saturday 15 JanuaryNewcastle v Fulham
Wednesday 19 JanuaryMan City v Spurs*
Friday 21 JanuaryLiverpool v Chelsea
Friday 21 JanuaryAFC Bournemouth v Nottingham Forest
Friday 21 JanuaryLeicester v Brighton
Friday 21 JanuarySouthampton v Aston Villa
Friday 21 JanuaryWest Ham v Everton
Friday 21 JanuaryCrystal Palace v Newcastle
Saturday 22 JanuaryLeeds v Brentford
Saturday 22 JanuaryMan City v Wolves*
Saturday 22 JanuaryArsenal v Man Utd
Sunday 23 JanuaryFulham v Spurs

Which teams are competing in the English Premier League 2022-23?

The following teams are the participants in English Premier League 2022-2023:

Arsenal, Aston VillaLiverpool (Runners-up)
Bournemouth (Newly Promoted)Manchester City (Champions)
Brentford, BrightonManchester United
Hove AlbionNewcastle United
ChelseaNottingham Forest (Newly Promoted)
Crystal PalaceSouthampton
EvertonTottenham Hotspur
Fulham (Newly Promoted)West Ham United
Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City

Who was the English Premier League 2021-22 winner?

watch premier league live

The Premier League 2021-22 was won by Manchester City, making them the champions. In the event that Manchester City had been unsuccessful in their attempt to win the match, Liverpool would have emerged victorious. Unexpectedly, after scoring two goals in the final minute, Manchester City won the championship and cemented its place in history.

Best VPNs to watch Premier League in Singapore Live Online

ExpressVPN
158Mbps

Max Speed

Last checked 1970/01/01 12:00 AM

142Mbps

Avg Speed

Last checked 1970/01/01 12:00 AM

30 Days Money Back Guarantee...

Support All 7 OS

  • 5 Simultaneous Connection
  • Strict Privacy Policy: No Log
  • Advanced VPN server Technology

Unblock 1000‘s of Streaming Platorms

Enjoy Netflix, Hulu, BBC iPlayer and other sites with a VPN

Streaming Platorms OTTs

ExpressVPN Server Locations (Residential IPs)

160

Server Locations available globally

3000 +

Servers accesible across 94 Countries

Lightway Protocol

Lightway Protocol

Aircove

Aircove

Media Streamer Tools

Media Streamer Tools

Private DNS Accssibility

Private DNS Accssibility

24/7 Chat Support

24/7 Chat Support

IOS Rating

  • ExpressVPN243
  • NordVPN93
  • PIA VPN5

Android Download

  • ExpressVPN50
  • ProtonVPN10
  • PIA VPN5
  • PureVPN1
  • CyberGhost10

Live News and Update About Premier League

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch English Premier League in Singapore?

You can watch Premier League in Singapore on Peacock.

Who is joining the Premier League 2022-23?

Twenty teams—the top seventeen from last season and the three promoted from the Championship—compete in the league. Fulham, Bournemouth, and Nottingham Forest were promoted after one, two, and twenty-three years, respectively.

Will the Premier League start in early 2022-23?

Premier League start date? Arsenal and Brentford will start the 2022/23 Premier League season on August 6, a week earlier than last year.

Who is the top scorer in Premier League 2022-23 so far?

Erling Haaland. Man City.

To Wrap It Up!

Prepare to watch the Premier League live online in Singapore. Peacock provides Premier League broadcasting to Singaporean fans, including Saturday’s matchup between bitter rivals Liverpool and Chelsea., which is on a roll. Peacock offers Premier League coverage to viewers in Singapore. However, as Peacock is only accessible in the USA due to geo-restrictions, you will need a dependable VPN for a trouble-free experience.

Farjad Khairi

Farjad has been a Sports Writer/Journalist for StreamingDigitally for a while and understands sports very well. Football, Cricket, WWE, NFL, NBA, and Tennis are his favorites. Traveling, meeting new people, and trying new foods is his ideal way to escape corporate life.

Leave a Reply